Pure Baobab Oil - 10ml

Pure Baobab Oil - 10ml

Regular price€3,50
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

  • Free worldwide shipping
  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Inventory on the way

The baobab (baobab) is a tropical tree of the Bombacaceae family that grows naturally in Africa, Australia and Madagascar. In Africa it is called "magic tree", "apothecary tree" and "tree of life"; the name "baobab" comes from the Arabic "BUHIBAB" (fruit with many seeds). Baobab oil has amazing beneficial properties for skin and hair.

benefits for the skin

For sunburn or burns: Whether these are caused by excessive sun exposure or by a burn of varying degrees, baobab oil will help relieve discomfort.

For red stretch marks: These are considered scars and as such cannot be removed with conventional beauty treatments. However, if they are still red (i.e. in the early stages), baobab oil will help counteract the problem by preventing these from turning white.

Baobab oil is also used during pregnancy to prevent stretch marks and during breastfeeding to prevent sore nipples.

For acne: Baobab oil provides an excellent natural remedy for acne. It reduces inflammation and discomfort and prevents further progression of the disease.

For psoriasis: Soothes itching and helps reduce inflammation.

For mycoses: Effective against skin fungi, helps with disorders such as ringworm, athlete's foot, pityriasis and nail fungus.

As an anti-wrinkle care product: protects against free radicals and fights the signs of skin aging. Also ideal for dry skin.

For contractures: Indicated for toning and relaxing massages against pain and muscle contractures.

hair benefits
Baobab oil protects hair from cold, pollution and salt water. It nourishes the hair and provides elasticity and softness. This oil can be used on both damp and dry hair. As it is an oil, it should be used on very oily scalps in very small amounts before drying and only on the ends of the hair. It can be used as a pre-shampoo treatment or as a leave-in treatment for dry, brittle and frizzy hair.

Extraction method: obtained from the seeds of the tree by cold pressing.

Use collapsible tabs for more detailed information that will help customers make a purchasing decision.

Ex: Shipping and return policies, size guides, and other common questions.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Diese Produkte würden dir auch gefallen